Estimated transit times for car transport

Transit times below are estimated and are based on business days

TOTOTOTOTOTOTOTOTOTO
NEW SOUTH WALESSE QUEENSLANDNORTH QUEENSLANDVICTORIAPERTH AREARURAL WESTERN AUSTRALIASOUTH AUSTRALIATASMANIANORTHERN TERRITORYACT
FROMNEW SOUTH WALES3-103-96-153-912-2518-245-158-1512-242-6
FROMSE QUEENSLAND3-91-44-105-1214-2518-286-1812-1814-194-7
FROMNORTH QUEENSLAND10-163-142-710-1618-2618-3010-1814-2010-1910-16
FROMVICTORIA3-75-1014-182-510-1514-20-173-107-1012-202-5
FROMPERTH AREA10-1814-2015-2410-151-64-125-1010-1912-2014-18
FROMRURAL WESTERN AUSTRALIA19-2818-2518-2812-174-122-410-1416-2514-2215-20
FROMSOUTH AUSTRALIA3-86-1010-152-76-1210-171-512-1614-2212-22
FROMTASMANIA6-1710-1612-207-1015-2018-2810-151-516-247-14
FROMNORTHERN TERRITORY14-2012-1918-2610-2012-2018-2610-1812-202-412-18
FROMACT2-44-912-182-512-1814-257-1210-1514-261-2

From Late November To January is the peak times for transporting vehicles and as such these estimates may be out by a few extra days.

Some agents will close over Xmas and this adds to the delays, please be aware of this when you are looking at organizing transport

NOTES - Vehicles with possessions inside will take much longer to transport than empty vehicles.

All transit times mean - IN TRANSIT , not from when you were collected or when you dropped at the depot.
They are not guaranteed and can change from time of quoting to time of booking.